Burton Week 2016

ENTRIES

Click here for the Notice of Race and Entry Form

ENTRY LIST AT 17 AUGUST 2016
Sail No. Boat Name Helm Crew Club
1 2403 CHINA DOLL PAUL TURNER CHRISTINE PRESTON TRENT VALLEY SC
2 1833 WATER NYMPH ED WILLETT ISOBEL STEWART CRAMOND BOAT CLUB
3 3543 D.B.COOPER JOHN  MEADOWCROFT OLLIE MEADOWCROFT UPPER THAMES SC
4 3527 SNAGGLEPUSS KEVIN ILES ANDREA DOWNHAM THORPE BAY YC
5 3519 DEAD CAT BOUNCE JEREMY HARTLEY LUKE HARTLEY STOKES BAY SC
6 3513 SILVER LINING GEORGE FINCH LUCY HOMER ROYAL HARWICH YC
7 3545 A WOOD AND A SHEEP TOM LEE JENEFER BUGGE BURGHFIELD SC
8 3271 SILVERFIN NEAL LILLYWHITE FREYA LILLYWHITE BURGHFIELD SC
9 3530 VERY HUNGRY CATERPILLAR GRAHAM CAMM ZOE BALLANTYNE BURGHFIELD SC
10 2993 BOUNCER CHRIS TROTH MARIA GIDLEY OLTON MERE SC
11 3544 WHITEBAIT TOM STEWART ROBERT STEWART FOX MARINA Y C
12 3547 THE ULTIMATE PUDDING DARE BARRY WILL SUNDERLAND ROYAL VICTORIA YC
13 2969 SMOKESCREEN ANGUS BEYTS TANYA COPSEY NEWBURGH SC
14 3428 BIG ISSUE RYAN BUSH PHIL BUSH BRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC
15 3445 CAPRICCIO NIGEL WHITE CHRIS WHITE BURGHFIELD SC
16 2935 CLOSE TO THE EDGE DAVID CROFT ROSEMARY CROFT ROYAL YACHTING ASSOCIATION
17 3531 CATBERT STEVE SALLIS KATY MEADOWCROFT HYKEHAM SC
18 3532 F’ IN BOAT GAVIN WILLIS TOBY DAWKINS BRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC
19 3529 CAT IN THE HAT ANTONY GIFFORD JAMES GIFFORD ROYAL HARWICH YC
20 3443 THE FULL MONTY JOHN THORNTON MANDY THORNTON BURGHFIELD SC
21 3431 ZIPPY TOM BALLANTINE REBECCA BINES SALCOMBE YC
22 2531 INVASION II VINCENT PHILLIPS ALEX PHILLIPS YORKSHIRE OUSE SC
23 3525 MOG IAN GORE ALEX GORE UP RIVER YC
24 3405 DENOUEMENT DEREK MAYHEW DAVID THOMPSON ROYAL HARWICH YC
25 3514 ELISE ED STOREY TOM STOREY YORKSHIRE DALES SC
26 3546 SHADES OF GREY DAVID CONLON SARAH BINES BRIGHTLINGSEA SC
27 3537 LOLA MIKE HOYLE ZOE WHITTAKER SALCOMBE YC/ RHYC
28 3548 TBC NICK COPSEY STEVE CARVER STOKES BAY SC
29 2620 FAIR LADY DAVID PEACOCK LESLEY ILES ARDEN SC
30 3477 CLANDESTINO BRUCE JOHNSON REBECCA JOHNSON ROYAL HARWICH YC
31 3473 MAX FACTOR ROSIE WHITE NAOMI BILTON OULTON MERE SC
32 3437 WORTH ITS WEIGHT CHRIS MAYHEW NICOLE MAYHEW ROYAL HARWICH YC
33 3203 SKYLARK TIM GRAY WENDY GRAY STAUNTON HAROLD SC
34 3502 CARBONARA PATRICK HAMILTON ELLEN STOREY BURWAIN SC
35 3515 HAPPY HOUR GEOFF CAMM AMELIA CAMM WARSASH SC
36 3528 BLUE KANGAROO ALEX JACKSON RACHEL ALDER HAMPTON SC
37 3526 CATCH THE SUN SOPHIE MACKLEY CHARLOTTE STEWART SHOREHAM & WALDRINGFIELD SC’s
38 3438 LITTLE MISS CHATTERBOX TOM  JEFFERIES TBA TBA
39 3450 CARBON 12 RICHARD WILLIAMS LINDSEY ILES ROYAL HARWICH YC
40 3302 JUNKERS ALAN BEETON CLARE HUNTER BURGHFIELD SC
41 3540  ATOMIC KITTEN JON IBBOTSON RACHEL SMITH BURGHFIELD SC